Who retires carbon credits
28,699 organisations named as beneficiaries of 432,781,754 t of retired credits in the public records of the registries CarbonMeld follows. A retirement beneficiary is not necessarily the direct purchaser of the credits — the registry records who the retirement was made for, not who traded them. For each organisation: which projects, and how good those projects are by CarbonMeld's rating and the registries' own labels. Private individuals are never shown. Listed below: 1,000 t or more.
showing 3,601–3,700 of 6,862, page 37 of 69
- Knaus Tabbert AG 4,235 t 3 projects · GS, VCS · 2023
- Analysis Group, Inc 4,233 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- Liberty Specialist Markets Ltd 4,228 t 3 projects · GS, VCS · 2024
- Manchester Airport 4,219 t 1 project · VCS · 2016
- 江苏亨通高压海缆有限公司 Hengtong Submarine Power Cable Co., Ltd 4,217 t 3 projects · VCS · 2026
- Anew Climate 4,209 t 10 projects · ACR, VCS · 2026
- GP-22 4,209 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- Hitachi Construction Machines Australia 4,209 t 1 project · VCS · 2017
- Shenzhen Typhur Technology Co., Ltd 4,209 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Panasonic Industrial Devices Materials (Suzhou) Co., Ltd 4,205 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Babylon Pump & Power 4,202 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024
- HARVEY 05 EMPREENDIMENTOS IMOBILIARIOS LTDA 4,200 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- Shanta Holdings Ltd 4,200 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Sinebrychoff Supply Company Oy 4,200 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- SLJ Group Inc. (d/b/a Lionstone International) 4,200 t 1 project · ACR · 2025
- Ross-shire Engineering Ltd 4,199 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- CABIFY MATRIZ, S.L.U. Calle Pradillo, 42 28002 Madrid 4,195 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- Chongqing Chongma Sports Development Co.,Ltd 4,192 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Candia 4,190 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- CO2 compensatie gas levering MAIN Energie inzake Gemeente Maastricht 2014 4,183 t 1 project · VCS · 2015
- Telecom Plus PLC 4,183 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2023
- Coventry Building Society 4,180 t 2 projects · GS · 2025
- Ramudden 4,179 t 2 projects · VCS · 2021
- Atmoz Restore AB 4,178 t 3 projects · GS · 2025
- Conagra Brands, Inc 4,175 t 3 projects · ACR, VCS · 2024
- ORVISA S.A 4,171 t 3 projects · VCS · 2026
- erdgas schwaben GmbH 4,165 t 1 project · VCS · 2011
- 哈尔滨秉信环保包装有限公司 4,161 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- British International Investments PLC 4,154 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024
- Patagonia, Inc 4,154 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- CONSTAB Polyolefin Additives GmbH 4,145 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- Gemini Accident Repair Centres Ltd 4,140 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Pascall + Watson Limited 4,140 t 6 projects · GS, VCS · 2025 · 12% from projects with a registry red flag
- 中国建设银行股份有限公司安徽省分行 CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORPORATION ANHUI BRANCH 4,140 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Drive Motor Retail Ltd 4,139 t 3 projects · VCS · 2025
- SHANGHAI SOUTH LOGISTICS CO LTD 4,138 t 4 projects · VCS · 2022
- Paxton Access Limited 4,123 t 5 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- SmartestEnergy Australia Pty Ltd 4,121 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- the offset of Milan Malpensa Airport controlled emissions in 2024 in accordance with Level 4+ requirements of the Airport Carbon Accreditation program - pt1 4,120 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- GP-36 4,118 t 2 projects · VCS · 2023
- Porto S/A 4,116 t 4 projects · VCS · 2026
- Deutsche Kreditbank AG 4,115 t 2 projects · VCS · 2025
- Graham & Brown Ltd 4,110 t 2 projects · VCS · 2023
- Participant Media 4,110 t 2 projects · VCS · 2021 · 58% from projects with a registry red flag
- Renewable World on behalf of HFW 4,108 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- Strathcona Paper LP 4,108 t 2 projects · VCS · 2025 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- Seifert Systems Limited 4,104 t 4 projects · VCS · 2026
- erlenbacher backwaren Gmbh 4,100 t 1 project · VCS · 2021 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- Schuster & Sohn Kommanditgesellschaft 4,100 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- PUDONG PRIME INTL LOGISTICS INC 4,099 t 4 projects · VCS · 2022
- Robertson Group 4,096 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- Jackaroo 4,087 t 1 project · VCS · 2017
- ENCE 4,084 t 2 projects · VCS · 2025
- Kuehne + Nagel Logistics BV 2023 4,084 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- Kuehne + Nagel Logistics BV 2024 4,084 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Kuehne + Nagel Logistics BV 2025 4,084 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- Farrington Oils Ltd 4,079 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Prisma Media 4,076 t 2 projects · VCS · 2021 · 55% from projects with a registry red flag
- Shanghai Supreme International Freight Forwarding Co., Ltd 4,075 t 2 projects · VCS · 2022
- Société BIC 4,075 t 3 projects · ACR, VCS · 2025
- Galvanize Climate 4,072 t 2 projects · ACR · 2026
- Mobility Motors 4,071 t 1 project · VCS · 2022 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- Frey Textilreinigung GmbH 4,069 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- Webjet Limited 4,066 t 3 projects · GS, VCS · 2024
- Pennington Manches Cooper LLP 4,060 t 5 projects · VCS · 2024 · 73% from projects with a registry red flag
- Grumeti Reserves Camps and company 4,055 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- 4ocean 4,054 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- DLF Centre 4,051 t 1 project · VCS · 2017
- 中国建设银行股份有限公司山东省分行山东分行本部综合营业楼 4,050 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Transferee 4,048 t 3 projects · VCS · 2026
- Peel 4,047 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- 安徽金桐精细化学有限公司(ANHUI JINTUNG FINE CHEMICAL CORPORATION LTD.) 4,044 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Ecomix 4,043 t 1 project · ACR · 2025
- Speidel GmbH 4,035 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024
- Bosera Asset Management Co.,Ltd 4,031 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- PMFTC INC 4,028 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Gallagher Ltd 4,024 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- IN tIME Express Logistik GmbH 4,021 t 1 project · VCS · 2018
- Escape travel 4,020 t 2 projects · VCS · 2022 · 42% from projects with a registry red flag
- SThree Management Services Limited 4,020 t 2 projects · VCS · 2023
- Finity Consulting Pty Ltd 4,016 t 4 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Renewable Energy Systems Limited 4,001 t 4 projects · VCS · 2023
- Bentley 4,000 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- Boehringer Ingelheim Boehringer Ingelheim Espana S.A 4,000 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- Boehringer Ingelheim España S.A 4,000 t 2 projects · VCS · 2021
- City of Austin, Aviation Department 4,000 t 1 project · ACR · 2026
- De Nederlandsche Bank 4,000 t 1 project · GS · 2024
- Ecodes Foundation 4,000 t 2 projects · GS · 2025
- J.D. NEUHAUS GmbH & Co. KG 4,000 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- JIANGXI FINANCIAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP 4,000 t 1 project · VCS · 2019 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- L'Oréal - Armani Prestige & Collections International 4,000 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- Maskineriet AS 4,000 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- NAU Spa 4,000 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- One Hundred King Street, LLC 4,000 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Sport-Thieme GmbH 4,000 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- Stantec Consulting Services, Inc 4,000 t 1 project · ACR · 2025
- The Corporation of the City of Adelaide 4,000 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- Weltbild GmbH & Co. KG 4,000 t 2 projects · VCS · 2022 · 50% from projects with a registry red flag
- ASN Bank 3,999 t 1 project · VCS · 2019
- Nordqvist Oy 3,999 t 3 projects · GS, VCS · 2025
