Who retires carbon credits
28,699 organisations named as beneficiaries of 432,781,754 t of retired credits in the public records of the registries CarbonMeld follows. A retirement beneficiary is not necessarily the direct purchaser of the credits — the registry records who the retirement was made for, not who traded them. For each organisation: which projects, and how good those projects are by CarbonMeld's rating and the registries' own labels. Private individuals are never shown. Listed below: 1,000 t or more.
showing 4,501–4,600 of 6,862, page 46 of 69
- Hempel (Zhangjiagang) Coatings Ltd 2,562 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Envita Solutions, LLC 2,561 t 1 project · ACR · 2026
- FleetPartners Group Limited 2,560 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Sauter Holding GmbH 2,560 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- NIPPO Corporation 2,558 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- POLIMI Graduate School of Management 2,558 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- China Construction Bank Shanxi Branch 2,557 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Noatum Logistics 2,550 t 7 projects · VCS · 2024 · 14% from projects with a registry red flag
- Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport Authority 2,550 t 1 project · VCS · 2020
- TOJOGAS CO., LTD 2,545 t 3 projects · VCS · 2026
- Kindred Group plc 2,544 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- Leigh Creek Energy Ltd 2,544 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- Karl Reiter Posthotel Achenkirch GmbH 2,543 t 1 project · VCS · 2022
- Bellrock Property & Facilities Management Limited 2,540 t 6 projects · GS, VCS · 2023 · 20% from projects with a registry red flag
- PolyNovo Biomaterials PTY LTD 2,536 t 1 project · GS · 2024
- Fiftydegreesnorth 2,535 t 2 projects · VCS · 2025
- FINSTRAL S.P.A 2,533 t 3 projects · VCS · 2026
- Metroflor Corp 2,526 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- Wellhöfer Treppen GmbH & C0. KG 2,526 t 3 projects · VCS · 2022 · 15% from projects with a registry red flag
- Stadtwerke Geseke GmbH, Mühlenstr. 11, 59590 Geseke 2,522 t 3 projects · VCS · 2020
- 阳光储能技术有限公司 Sungrow Energy Storage Technology Co., Ltd 2,520 t 4 projects · VCS · 2025 · 37% from projects with a registry red flag
- The Acre, PT SAS INDOBOGA KULINER 2,514 t 3 projects · VCS · 2023
- Bristol Waste Company Limited 2,513 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Electrolux Rothenburg GmbH Factory and Development 2,513 t 1 project · GS · 2023
- ZipMoney 2,513 t 4 projects · VCS · 2022 · 22% from projects with a registry red flag
- BELFOR UK Limited 2,512 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- COOK 2,512 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- Streets Imaging Services 2,512 t 3 projects · VCS · 2025 · 21% from projects with a registry red flag
- Stadtwerke Zweibrücken GmbH 2,510 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024
- BeeQuest Global Equity Net Zero Fund / Fonds BeeQuest Actions mondiales Net Zéro 2,509 t 5 projects · ACR, VCS · 2026
- Leichhardt Council 2,507 t 1 project · VCS · 2015
- CTT EXPRESSO – SERVIÇOS POSTAIS E LOGÍSTICA, S.A 2,505 t 1 project · VCS · 2020
- Red de Energía del Perú S.A 2,503 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- AAON 2,500 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Autohaus Kummich GmbH 2,500 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024
- Basecamp LLC 2,500 t 1 project · VCS · 2020
- ClearView Wealth Limited 2,500 t 2 projects · VCS · 2022
- Columbus Tours Sri Lanka 2,500 t 3 projects · GS · 2023
- CT AUTOMOTIVE INDIA 2,500 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Exito Travel Climate Impact Portfolio (BUN-10) 2025 2,500 t 3 projects · VCS · 2025
- Glovo 2,500 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- Great Leap Brewery Tianjin 2,500 t 1 project · VCS · 2021 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- InErgies Capital AG 2,500 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Likewize Corp 2,500 t 5 projects · VCS · 2023
- M&G Corporate Services Limited 2,500 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- Macmillan Holdings, LLC 2,500 t 1 project · ACR · 2025
- Pershing Square Capital Management 2,500 t 2 projects · ACR · 2026
- Rambus Inc 2,500 t 1 project · GS · 2023
- Rudolf Kempe GmbH & Co. KG 2,500 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- TEKTUG ELEKTRIK URETIM A.S 2,500 t 1 project · VCS · 2011
- Total Waste Management Ltd 2,500 t 2 projects · GS · 2022
- World Resources Company United States of America Recycling Facilities 2,500 t 1 project · ACR · 2026
- Xpansiv CBL Holdings Group (XCHG) 2,500 t 4 projects · VCS · 2020
- 华润文化体育发展有限公司 2,499 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- Toureen Contractors Ltd via Lakeside Oils T/A Fusion Fuels 2,498 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Shenzhen Xulian Information Technology Co., Ltd 2,497 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Baustoffwerke Gebhart & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG 2,496 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- Wyeth Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd 2,496 t 2 projects · VCS · 2022
- Forvis Mazars SA 2,495 t 1 project · GS · 2025
- 贵州三力制药股份有限公司 GUIZHOU SANLI PHARMACEUTICAL CO.LTD 2,495 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- CLC Utility Services Ltd 2,494 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- AXA Investment Managers GS Limited 2,492 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- Poonawalla Science Park B.V 2,492 t 1 project · GS · 2023
- iForce Ltd 2,491 t 4 projects · VCS · 2024
- Leyton 2,488 t 1 project · GS · 2023
- Fondation GoodPlanet 2,482 t 1 project · GS · 2024
- SHANDONG DOMINANT SOURCE GROUP CO 2,480 t 3 projects · VCS · 2022
- Promotica S.p.A 2,478 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- Hospital Sírio-Libanês 2,477 t 1 project · VCS · 2019
- SICHUAN XWBANK CORP.,LTD 2,477 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- China Construction Bank Tianjin Branch 2,474 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Singita (Pty) Ltd 2,473 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Club Atlético Osasuna 2,469 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Health and Happiness (H&H) Italy 2,468 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Captain’s Choice Pty Ltd (Antarctica Flights) 2,466 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- Ecology and Development Foundation 2,466 t 1 project · GS · 2024
- N.D. Brown Limited 2,461 t 4 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- South Pole Holdings AG 2,460 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2025
- Tesoro Logistics Operations LLC, Long Beach Terminal 2,459 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- Tompla Industria Internacional del Sobre, S.L 2,458 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Lopigom 2,457 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- LVMH Fashion Group Australia Pty Ltd and Loewe Australia Pty Ltd 2,452 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- NEW NiederrheinWasser GmbH 2,450 t 7 projects · GS · 2025
- THY OPET Havacılık Yakıtları A.Ş 2,450 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- Waverley Council 2,450 t 4 projects · VCS · 2024
- 上海彩顺物流股份有限公司/Shanghai Caishun Logistics Co., LTD 2,447 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Carthage Group 2,444 t 6 projects · ACR · 2026
- Community Climate Chest 2,444 t 4 projects · VCS · 2017
- Gorgias 2,442 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Fluidra 2,440 t 3 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- SAGAT S.p.A 2,440 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Wilox 2,440 t 1 project · VCS · 2020
- Guangdong Yide Port Co., Ltd 2,438 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Mirova 2,438 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024 · 57% from projects with a registry red flag
- ENTEGA Plus GmbH NATURbalance Erdgas Absatz KAM-Kunden Teilmenge Januar-November 2022 2,437 t 1 project · VCS · 2023 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- Arkay Packaging Incorporated 2,436 t 3 projects · ACR, VCS · 2026
- Go-To Enterprise Holdings Pty Ltd 2,436 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- PHILIP MORRIS BRASIL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA 2,436 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Ardent Glazing Ltd, ProAktive House, Sidings Court, DN4 5NU, Doncaster 2,435 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- SODIMAC 2,435 t 2 projects · VCS · 2023
