Who retires carbon credits
28,699 organisations named as beneficiaries of 432,781,754 t of retired credits in the public records of the registries CarbonMeld follows. A retirement beneficiary is not necessarily the direct purchaser of the credits — the registry records who the retirement was made for, not who traded them. For each organisation: which projects, and how good those projects are by CarbonMeld's rating and the registries' own labels. Private individuals are never shown. Listed below: 1,000 t or more.
showing 4,701–4,800 of 6,862, page 48 of 69
- Shenzhen Inateck Technology Co., Ltd 2,319 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- SK Securities Co.,Ltd 2,318 t 3 projects · GS, VCS · 2023
- Gabriel A/S 2,317 t 2 projects · GS · 2025
- PrimAs Tiefkühlprodukte GmbH 2,317 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- Bananeira GmbH & Co. KG 2,316 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- Mediagare 2,314 t 2 projects · VCS · 2022 · 86% from projects with a registry red flag
- Delta Air Lines in Partnership with netJets 2,312 t 4 projects · VCS · 2020 · 25% from projects with a registry red flag
- Baotou Meike Silicon Energy Co., Ltd 2,304 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- Banco Sabadell S.A 2,303 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Reaktor 2,303 t 2 projects · VCS · 2023 · 48% from projects with a registry red flag
- Euro Food Brands Limited 2,302 t 9 projects · VCS · 2026 · 15% from projects with a registry red flag
- Mindera Ltd 2,301 t 3 projects · GS, VCS · 2025
- Aperio Carbon Credit Program 2,300 t 2 projects · VCS · 2023
- Brother Industries, Ltd 2,300 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- Tatsuta Electric Wire & Cable Co., Ltd 2,300 t 1 project · VCS · 2023 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- UNESCO 2,300 t 1 project · GS · 2026
- Centaur Overland Travel Limited 2,298 t 5 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Agria Pet Insurance 2,295 t 9 projects · GS, VCS · 2025
- Liuzhou Tianyun Wood Industry Co., Ltd 2,294 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Stadtwerke Ahlen GmbH 2,292 t 2 projects · VCS · 2021
- Tosagas Co.,Ltd 2,292 t 3 projects · VCS · 2026
- ALIA SERVIZI AMBIENTALI S.P.A 2,291 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2025
- SINOPHARM LOGISTICS CO., LTD 2,290 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- GoTo 2,288 t 2 projects · VCS · 2022
- JCO 2,286 t 1 project · VCS · 2017
- Dundee Resort Development LLC dba Arapahoe Basin Ski Area 2,285 t 10 projects · ACR, VCS · 2026 · 9% from projects with a registry red flag
- Ambipar Group - UK - Ambipar Services UK 2,282 t 1 project · VCS · 2023 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- Scandinavian Logistics Partners - Scanlog 2,280 t 1 project · VCS · 2022 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- Servicios Logísticos de Combustibles de Aviación SL 2,280 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Stadtwerke Soest GmbH 2,279 t 1 project · VCS · 2015
- 艾玛拉皮带(苏州)有限公司 2,279 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- Blistex Inc 2,276 t 1 project · ACR · 2026
- Milgan & Dilgan Ltd t/a SOS Group 2,276 t 17 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- VM Herning 2022 ApS 2,273 t 1 project · GS · 2023
- RISTOPIU' LOMBARDIA S.P.A. - SOCIETA' BENEFIT A SOCIO UNICO 2,270 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Hess Climate Initiative LLC 2,269 t 3 projects · VCS · 2024
- F.C. Nüdling Betonelemente Gmbh + Co. KG 2,268 t 2 projects · VCS · 2021
- Warren and Mahoney Limited 2,268 t 5 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- 江苏雪中飞制衣有限公司 Jiangsu Xuezhongfei Garment Co., Ltd 2,268 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Vincero 2,267 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- The Clarke Group, Inc 2,263 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024 · 58% from projects with a registry red flag
- Berco Holding B.V 2,262 t 2 projects · VCS · 2018
- Beck & Pollitzer 2,260 t 2 projects · VCS · 2025
- Regents Place Holding 2 Limited 2,260 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- BioCarbon Partners 2,259 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- Kinovo Plc 2,258 t 12 projects · VCS · 2025
- Granlund Group 2,257 t 3 projects · GS, VCS · 2023 · 41% from projects with a registry red flag
- Keppel Hong Yuan(Tianjin Eco-City)Property Development Co. Ltd 2,256 t 2 projects · VCS · 2023
- Pipedrive Inc 2,256 t 3 projects · ACR, GS · 2026
- Broadstone Group Limited 2,255 t 5 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Shenzhen Yuwen E-Commerce Co., Ltd 2,254 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Ageas Asia Services Limited 2,252 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- Aspiration Partners, Inc.’s 2023 GHG inventory related to its consumer financial services business now owned by Mission Financial Partners, LLC 2,252 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024
- Curious Ltd 2,251 t 5 projects · VCS · 2018
- China Europe International Business School 2,250 t 1 project · VCS · 2011
- KlimAktiv Consulting GmbH 2,250 t 1 project · VCS · 2017 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- UCapture Inc 2,250 t 4 projects · VCS · 2023 · 78% from projects with a registry red flag
- Vivendi 2,250 t 2 projects · VCS · 2021
- Condomini 2,248 t 3 projects · VCS · 2026
- Checkout.com 2,247 t 1 project · ACR · 2024
- Note AB 2,246 t 1 project · VCS · 2023
- Divan Turizm İşletmeleri A.Ş 2,245 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Ipiranga S.A 2,245 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024
- Vulcan Energy Resources 2,245 t 3 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- COR Sitzmöbel Helmut Lübke GmbH & Co. KG 2,244 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024 · 64% from projects with a registry red flag
- RVL Aviation Limited 2,243 t 4 projects · GS · 2026
- SANOK RUBBER COMPANY S.A 2,242 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- Breville Group Limited 2,240 t 2 projects · GS · 2026
- Designtec Commercial Furniture 2,240 t 7 projects · VCS · 2026 · 20% from projects with a registry red flag
- Dujiangyan Kiwi Paradise Agricultural Co., Ltd 2,240 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Fundação Dom Cabral 2,237 t 1 project · VCS · 2025
- JS&S (Water Holdings) Inc 2,237 t 3 projects · ACR, VCS · 2025 · 52% from projects with a registry red flag
- Smart DCC Ltd 2,237 t 3 projects · VCS · 2026 · 56% from projects with a registry red flag
- Zühlke Engineering GmbH 2,237 t 4 projects · GS, VCS · 2025
- CANNY ELEVATOR CO., LTD 2,235 t 4 projects · VCS · 2026
- Tradera 2,233 t 4 projects · GS, VCS · 2026
- SCANWELL LOGISTICS (CHINA) CO LTD 2,232 t 2 projects · VCS · 2022
- Möbelfabrik Fr. Rudolf & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG 2,231 t 4 projects · VCS · 2021 · 39% from projects with a registry red flag
- Central Taxis Ltd 2,230 t 2 projects · VCS · 2026
- Australia Pacific Airports (Melbourne) Pty Ltd 2,229 t 3 projects · VCS · 2024
- H&MV Engineering 2,229 t 3 projects · VCS · 2023
- Coop Holding B.V 2,228 t 1 project · VCS · 2019
- Elo Serviços S.A 2,226 t 3 projects · VCS · 2026
- The INKEY List 2,225 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Rory McIlroy Enterprises, Inc 2,224 t 8 projects · GS · 2024
- AAMC 2,222 t 2 projects · VCS · 2024
- Pet Family Limited 2,220 t 4 projects · VCS · 2024 · 28% from projects with a registry red flag
- R-Biopharm Rhône Ltd 2,220 t 2 projects · VCS · 2025
- QBT 2,215 t 1 project · VCS · 2019
- Neutralize GHG emissions generated during the construction phase of CEVIA Enviro R&D Center on behalf of Henan Workman Construction Engineering Co., LTD 2,213 t 1 project · VCS · 2024
- Cranswick plc: Cranswick Convenience Foods, Sutton Fields, Hull 2,211 t 3 projects · VCS · 2023 · 91% from projects with a registry red flag
- Adecco UK Ltd 2,210 t 1 project · GS · 2024
- Bristlecone India Ltd 2,210 t 2 projects · GS, VCS · 2025
- Howard Civil Engineering via Craggs Energy 2,210 t 5 projects · VCS · 2025
- The Academy Brand Pty Ltd 2,210 t 1 project · VCS · 2026
- Waste Management National Services, Inc 2,210 t 1 project · ACR · 2025
- Asia Corporate Jet Pte Ltd 2,209 t 1 project · VCS · 2021
- ABB Xiamen Switchgear Co., Ltd 2,207 t 7 projects · GS, VCS · 2026 · 5% from projects with a registry red flag
- Scanlog 2,204 t 1 project · VCS · 2022 · 100% from projects with a registry red flag
- TOYOTA ALVARK TOKYO CORPORATION 2,204 t 2 projects · VCS · 2025
